Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Marist180
M180
ABN
Address
P O Box 451 Nsw
Blacktown NSW 2148
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
Youth - 15 to under 25
Unemployed persons
Pre/post release offenders and/or their families
People in rural/regional/remote communities
People from a culturally and linguistically diverse background
People at risk of homelessness/ people experiencing homelessness
Migrants, refugees or asylum seekers
Males
Gay, lesbian, bisexual, transgender or intersex persons
Financially disadvantaged people
Females
Families
Children - aged 6 to under 15
Adults - aged 25 to under 65
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people
Date established
1994
Last reported
15 December 2020
Next report due
31 December 2021
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

We proviided out of home care to young people and unaccompanied humanitarian minors, programs to assist Aboriginal and Torres Strait Isaland young people to become job ready and programs to assist the marginalised in society.

Charity programs

Program name Classification
Provision of out of home care for young people in the care of the NSW Minister for Community Service Out-of-home care
Unaccompanied Humanitarian Minors Out-of-home care
Homelessness programs Homeless refuges
Family Preservation Child abuse
Marri Ba VTEC program Employment
Daramu and Mudgin Byala Family services
Queensland Employment Programs Employment
Time to Work Employment

Where the charity operates

States
NSW
QLD
ACT

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 15 December 2020
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 15 December 2020
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 31 January 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 31 January 2020
Financial Report 2018 7 April 2019 1 April 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 7 April 2019 1 April 2019
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 17 October 2017
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 17 October 2017
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 31 October 2016
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 31 October 2016
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 8 December 2015
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 8 December 2015
Financial Report 2014 31 January 2015 5 December 2014
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 5 December 2014
Financial Report 2013 31 March 2014 10 March 2014
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 10 March 2014

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 31 January 2020 2019 Download
Annual Report 1 April 2019 2018 Download
Governing Document 22 February 2016 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Public benevolent institution 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.