Overview

Charity details

Also known as
LEUKAEMIA SUPPORT QUEENSLAND INC
Jane McMillan
ABN
Address
Shop 1 110 Morayfield Rd
Caboolture South QLD 4510
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
People with chronic illness (including terminal illness)
General community in Australia
Date established
2006
Last reported
3 June 2020
Next report due
30 November 2021
Financial Year End
31/05

Summary of activities

we provide support to those living with leukaemias, lymphomas. myelomas and related blood cancers, by the way of financial, emotional and practical care, through our fundraising endeavours such as raffles, events etc

Where the charity operates

States
QLD

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 30 November 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 30 November 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 30 November 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 30 November 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 30 November 2020 3 June 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 30 November 2020 3 June 2020
Financial Report 2018 30 November 2019 3 December 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 30 November 2019 3 December 2019
Financial Report 2017 30 November 2018 1 December 2019
Annual Information Statement 2017 30 November 2018 1 December 2019
Annual Information Statement 2016 30 November 2017 13 November 2017
Financial Report 2016 No due date 13 November 2017
Annual Information Statement 2015 30 November 2016 21 October 2016
Financial Report 2015 No due date 21 October 2016
Annual Information Statement 2014 30 November 2015 30 November 2015
Financial Report 2014 No due date 30 November 2015
Annual Information Statement 2013 30 November 2014 26 November 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 3 June 2020 2019 Download
Annual Report 3 December 2019 2018 Download
Annual Report 1 December 2019 2017 Download
Governing Document 30 August 2016 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Institution whose principal activity is to promote the prevention or control of diseases in human beings (Health Promotion Charity)(HPC) 1 August 2016
Advancing health 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.