Overview

Charity details

Also known as
St John ACT
St John Ambulance ACT
ABN
Address
14 Thesiger Ct
Deakin ACT 2600
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
Children - aged 6 to under 15
Date established
1987
Last reported
17 June 2021
Next report due
30 June 2022
Financial Year End
31/12

Summary of activities

We equipped and trained volunteers to support the healthcare needs of our community. We trained the general public to increase our communities ability to provide first aid. We provided professional first aid services to our community.

Charity programs

Program name Classification
Community Education Primary and secondary education

Where the charity operates

States
ACT

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 30 June 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 30 June 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 30 June 2021 17 June 2021
Annual Information Statement 2020 30 June 2021 17 June 2021
Financial Report 2019 31 August 2020 24 August 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 August 2020 24 August 2020
Financial Report 2018 30 June 2019 14 June 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 30 June 2019 14 June 2019
Financial Report 2017 30 June 2018 25 June 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 30 June 2018 25 June 2018
Financial Report 2016 30 June 2017 29 June 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 30 June 2017 29 June 2017
Financial Report 2015 30 June 2016 11 May 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 30 June 2016 11 May 2016
Financial Report 2014 30 June 2015 15 June 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 30 June 2015 15 June 2015
Annual Information Statement 2013 30 June 2014 23 May 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 27 November 2020 Download
Annual Report 24 August 2020 2019 Download
Annual Report 14 June 2019 2018 Download
Annual Report 25 June 2018 2017 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 January 2014
Advancing health 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Public benevolent institution 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.