Overview

Charity details

Also known as
alpineSAR
ABN
Address
41 Spenser St
St Kilda VIC 3182
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
General community in Australia
Date established
1987
Last reported
4 September 2019
Next report due
31 December 2020
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

Provided and trained volunteers to search for lost persons in Victoria. More: www.alpinesar.org.au

Where the charity operates

States
VIC

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 4 September 2019
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 4 September 2019
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 2 November 2018
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 2 November 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 19 November 2017
Financial Report 2017 No due date 19 November 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 14 September 2016
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 8 October 2015
Financial Report 2015 No due date 8 October 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 12 December 2014
Financial Report 2014 No due date 12 December 2014
Financial Report 2013 31 October 2014 11 November 2013
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 October 2014 11 November 2013

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 12 November 2013 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 January 2014
Advancing the security or safety of Australia or the Australian public 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Public benevolent institution 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.