Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Stanthorpe YMCA
ABN
Address
Talc St
Stanthorpe QLD 4380
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Medium
Who the charity helps
People in rural/regional/remote communities
Youth - 15 to under 25
Males
Adults - aged 25 to under 65
Children - aged 6 to under 15
People from a culturally and linguistically diverse background
Females
Families
General community in Australia
Date established
1985
Last reported
16 March 2018
Next report due
7 April 2019
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

Provide exercise and recreation activities to promote better health and wellbeing

Where the charity operates

States
QLD

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2022 31 December 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2022 31 December 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2021 31 January 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 January 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 Overdue
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 Overdue
Financial Report 2019 31 August 2020 Overdue
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 August 2020 Overdue
Financial Report 2018 7 April 2019 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2018 7 April 2019 Overdue
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 16 March 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 16 March 2018
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 15 February 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 15 February 2017
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 25 January 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 25 January 2016
Financial Report 2014 31 January 2015 29 April 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 29 April 2015
Financial Report 2013 31 March 2014 7 February 2014
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 7 February 2014

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 29 April 2015 2014 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.