Overview

Charity details

Also known as
ART CLASSES MELBOURNE
ABN
Address
Studio 4 603 Toorak Road
Toorak VIC 3142
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Information Unavailable
Who the charity helps
Adults - aged 25 to under 65
Adults - aged 65 and over
Children - aged 6 to under 15
Females
Males
People from a culturally and linguistically diverse background
People with disabilities
Youth - 15 to under 25
General community in Australia
Date established
2019
Next report due
31 January 2021
Financial Year End
30/06

Where the charity operates

States
VIC
TAS
NSW
QLD
WA
SA
ACT
NT

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2022 31 December 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2022 31 December 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2021 31 January 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 January 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 Overdue
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 Overdue

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 24 September 2019 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing culture 10 September 2019
Advancing education 10 September 2019

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
10 September 2019 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.