Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Gary Mark Howling
ABN
Address
Po Box 528
Pyrmont NSW 2009
Australia
Email
Address For Service email
Website
Phone
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
People in rural/regional/remote communities
General community in Australia
Environment
Animals
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people
Date established
2017
Last reported
29 January 2021
Next report due
31 January 2022
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

GER Ltd. coordinated a network of connectivity conservation practitioners to achieve large scale habitat restoration in priority locations across eastern Australia. Our primary activities included: strategic planning, coordinated delivery of linked project activities in multiple districts, liaison and coordination with related partner NGOs and public authorities, and community engagement.

Charity programs

Program name Classification
Glideways Biodiversity
National Wildlife Connectivity Plans Wildlife welfare
Flyways Biodiversity
Stepping Stones Wildlife biodiversity
Plains to Pacific Climate change
Bushfire Recovery Forest management
Planting for Pollinators Biodiversity
Cores, Corridors and Koalas Forest management

Where the charity operates

States
VIC
NSW
QLD

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2022 31 December 2022 Pending
Financial Report 2022 31 December 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2022 31 December 2022 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2022 31 December 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2021 31 January 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 January 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 29 January 2021
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 29 January 2021
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 10 February 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 10 February 2020
Financial Report 2018 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2018 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2017 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2016 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 30 January 2021 2020 Download
Governing Document 12 February 2019 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing education 30 August 2017
Advancing the natural environment 30 August 2017

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
30 August 2017 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.