Overview

Charity details

Also known as
C3 Church Belconnen
ABN
Address
Unit 4 9-21 Rae Street
Belconnen ACT 2617
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Medium
Who the charity helps
Youth - 15 to under 25
Families
Early childhood - aged under 6
Children - aged 6 to under 15
Adults - aged 65 and over
Adults - aged 25 to under 65
Date established
2003
Last reported
27 January 2021
Next report due
31 January 2022
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

Our weekend services have introduced and encouraged people in their Christian faith, including sharing this with new people. Community groups and meetings, onsite and offsite have provided practical and emotional support to members and the general community. Funds have been raised and distributed for charitable activities, both locally and abroad, and members have been educated in faith, leadership and care for others.

Charity programs

Program name Classification
Sunday Services Christianity
Online services Christianity
Youth group Religious youth organisations
Mainly Music Playgroups
Connect Groups Christianity

Where the charity operates

States
ACT

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2022 31 December 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2022 31 December 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2021 31 January 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 January 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 27 January 2021
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 27 January 2021
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 20 December 2019
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 20 December 2019
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 25 March 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 25 March 2019
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 28 June 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 28 June 2018
Financial Report 2016 31 December 2016 19 June 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 December 2016 19 June 2017
Financial Report 2015 31 December 2015 30 June 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 December 2015 30 June 2016
Financial Report 2014 31 December 2014 9 June 2016
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 December 2014 9 June 2016
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 December 2013 29 May 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 28 June 2018 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing religion 1 January 2014
2012 Advancement of religion 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.