Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Sydney Spiritualism
ABN
Address
L 2 Se 1a 802-808 Pacific Hwy
Gordon NSW 2072
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
Adults - aged 25 to under 65
Adults - aged 65 and over
General community in Australia
Date established
2015
Last reported
11 June 2019
Next report due
30 June 2020
Financial Year End
31/12

Summary of activities

We provided religious services and spiritual advice for members of the public

Where the charity operates

States
NSW

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

There are no annual reports available.

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 28 March 2019 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing religion 25 October 2015 —

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
25 October 2015 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.