Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Geelong Mums
Eureka Mums
ABN
Address
5 Vale Street
St Kilda VIC 3183
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
Children - aged 6 to under 15
Early childhood - aged under 6
Families
Females
Date established
2009
Last reported
29 November 2018
Next report due
31 January 2020
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

Our mission is to rehome preloved nursery goods to support Victorian families in need while saving the earth’s precious resources. We collect, sort and redistribute essential nursery equipment, clothing, books and toys for babies and school age children.

Where the charity operates

States
VIC

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 29 November 2018
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 29 November 2018
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 22 January 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 22 January 2018
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 12 December 2016
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 12 December 2016
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 13 January 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 13 January 2016
Financial Report 2014 31 January 2015 14 December 2014
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 14 December 2014
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 29 October 2013
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 29 November 2018 2018 Download
Governing Document 13 January 2016 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 January 2014
Advancing social or public welfare 1 January 2014
Advancing the security or safety of Australia or the Australian public 1 January 2014
Advancing the natural environment 1 January 2014
Purposes beneficial to the general public that may reasonably be regarded as analogous to, or within the spirit of, any of the other charitable purposes 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Public benevolent institution 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.