Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Shalom House
ABN
Address
157 Park St
Henley Brook WA 6055
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
Date established
2013
Last reported
8 January 2021
Next report due
31 December 2021
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

Rent and Board have been provided during the year for men and women with behavioural issues. The program has helped many to society as a result of their stay.

Charity programs

Program name Classification
Shalom House Addiction services

Where the charity operates

States
WA

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2022 31 December 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2022 31 December 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2021 31 January 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 January 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 8 January 2021
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 8 January 2021
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 3 January 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 3 January 2020
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 13 December 2018
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 13 December 2018
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 29 November 2017
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 29 November 2017
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 27 October 2016
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 27 October 2016
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 21 October 2015
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 21 October 2015
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 3 January 2020 2019 Download
Annual Report 29 November 2017 2017 Download
Governing Document 6 February 2015 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing social or public welfare 1 January 2014
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 January 2014
2012 Relief of poverty sickness or needs of the aged 25 November 2013 31 December 2013
2012 Public benevolent institution 25 November 2013 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
25 November 2013 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.