Overview

Charity details

Also known as
121 Care Inc
ABN
Address
U 2 33 Sixth Ave
Maroochydore QLD 4558
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Phone
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
People at risk of homelessness/ people experiencing homelessness
People with disabilities
Date established
1993
Last reported
6 December 2019
Next report due
31 January 2021
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

* We provide in home support to people with disabilities throughout south east Queensland. * We provide supported accommodation to people with disabilities throughout south east Queensland * We provide supported accommodation to people experiencing mental health issues in south east Queensland

Where the charity operates

States
QLD

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 6 December 2019
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 6 December 2019
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 18 December 2018
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 18 December 2018
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 15 December 2017
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 15 December 2017
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 15 November 2016
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 15 November 2016
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 24 November 2015
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 24 November 2015
Financial Report 2014 31 January 2015 22 December 2014
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 22 December 2014
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 9 December 2013
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 6 December 2019 2019 Download
Annual Report 18 December 2018 2018 Download
Governing Document 1 June 2016 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 January 2014
Advancing social or public welfare 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Public benevolent institution 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.