Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Shepparton Legacy
ABN
Address
20 Edward St
Shepparton VIC 3630
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Medium
Who the charity helps
Adults - aged 65 and over
Veterans and/or their families
Date established
1948
Last reported
28 April 2020
Next report due
30 June 2021
Financial Year End
31/12

Summary of activities

Support and assistance of veterans widows and family with welfare and well being through various activities and financial assistance

Where the charity operates

States
VIC

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 30 June 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 30 June 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 August 2020 28 April 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 August 2020 28 April 2020
Annual Information Statement 2018 30 June 2019 14 April 2019
Financial Report 2018 No due date Not required - small
Annual Information Statement 2017 30 June 2018 27 April 2018
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2016 30 June 2017 26 April 2017
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 30 June 2016 29 April 2016
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 30 June 2015 13 April 2015
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2013 30 June 2014 25 August 2014
Annual Information Statement 2013 30 June 2014 25 August 2014

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 27 June 2013 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 January 2014
Advancing social or public welfare 1 January 2014
Advancing the security or safety of Australia or the Australian public 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Public benevolent institution 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.