Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Ladder
ABN
Address
Gate 3, Ikon Park Princes Park, 400 Royal Parade
Princes Hill VIC 3054
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Phone
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
Youth - 15 to under 25
General community in Australia
Date established
2008
Last reported
29 April 2019
Next report due
31 August 2020
Financial Year End
31/10

Summary of activities

Ladder gives young people the tools to take control of their lives, transition to independence and achieve their full potential, through the delivery of youth development and mentoring programs across Australia.

Where the charity operates

States
VIC
NSW
WA
SA

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 30 April 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 30 April 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 August 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 August 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2018 30 April 2019 29 April 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 30 April 2019 29 April 2019
Financial Report 2017 30 April 2018 23 May 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 30 April 2018 23 May 2018
Financial Report 2016 30 April 2017 27 February 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 30 April 2017 27 February 2017
Financial Report 2015 30 April 2016 3 May 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 30 April 2016 3 May 2016
Financial Report 2014 30 April 2015 28 April 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 30 April 2015 28 April 2015
Financial Report 2013 30 April 2014 6 May 2014
Annual Information Statement 2013 30 April 2014 6 May 2014

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 29 April 2019 2018 Download
Governing Document 17 May 2017 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 November 2015
Advancing social or public welfare 1 January 2014
Purposes beneficial to the general public that may reasonably be regarded as analogous to, or within the spirit of, any of the other charitable purposes 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.