Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Yooralla Catering
ABN
Address
L 14 595 Collins St
Melbourne VIC 3000
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Phone
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
People with disabilities
Date established
1977
Last reported
15 January 2021
Next report due
31 December 2021
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

Yooralla actively supports people with disability, their families and carers, to live the life they choose. Yooralla provides a wide range of tailored, flexible and quality services for people with disability of all ages and needs. For more information visit Yooralla's website at www.yooralla.com.au

Charity programs

Program name Classification
Disability Services Disability services

Where the charity operates

States
VIC

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2022 31 December 2022 Pending
Financial Report 2022 31 December 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2022 31 December 2022 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2022 31 December 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2021 31 January 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 January 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 15 January 2021
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 15 January 2021
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 19 December 2019
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 19 December 2019
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 20 December 2018
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 20 December 2018
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 2 January 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 2 January 2018
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 3 January 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 3 January 2017
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 29 January 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 29 January 2016
Financial Report 2014 31 January 2015 26 November 2014
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 26 November 2014
Financial Report 2013 31 March 2014 17 October 2013
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 17 October 2013

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 19 December 2019 2019 Download
Annual Report 20 December 2018 2018 Download
Governing Document 30 November 2016 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 January 2014
Purposes beneficial to the general public that may reasonably be regarded as analogous to, or within the spirit of, any of the other charitable purposes 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Public benevolent institution 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.