Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Waterdale Future Fund
ABN
Address
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
Adults - aged 25 to under 65
Gay, lesbian, bisexual, transgender or intersex persons
Youth - 15 to under 25
General community in Australia
Date established
2007
Last reported
13 May 2020
Next report due
31 December 2020
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

Waterdale creates quality theatre performances in Melbourne's northern suburbs while supporting youth and young adults to excel in their day-to-day lives. Our two performances included an Australian musical which promotes home-grown theatre and a showcase which brought together many long lost performers and built on our strong sense of community

Where the charity operates

States
VIC

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 December 2020 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 December 2020 13 May 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 13 May 2020
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 3 November 2018
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 3 November 2018
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 3 November 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 3 November 2018
Annual Information Statement 2016 30 September 2017 12 December 2017
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 30 September 2016 21 December 2016
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 30 September 2015 2 February 2016
Financial Report 2014 No due date 2 February 2016
Annual Information Statement 2013 30 September 2014 2 February 2016
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 13 May 2020 2019 Download
Annual Report 3 November 2018 2018 Download
Governing Document 3 November 2018 Download
Annual Report 3 November 2018 2017 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing culture 10 December 2015
Advancing culture 1 January 2014 10 December 2015
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
10 December 2015 Registered
10 December 2015 Revoked Double defaulter
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.