Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Fusion Community Care
ABN
Address
Se 2 85 Hoskins St
Mitchell ACT 2911
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Medium
Who the charity helps
Youth - 15 to under 25
Families
Early childhood - aged under 6
Children - aged 6 to under 15
Adults - aged 65 and over
Adults - aged 25 to under 65
Date established
2008
Last reported
9 March 2021
Next report due
31 January 2022
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

Facilitating Church Services in person and online every weekend as well as running various equipping programs in Christian Faith, Theology, and in community care & support throughout the week for all ages. Ongoing pastoral care programs and volunteer training.

Charity programs

Program name Classification
Church Services (In person & online) Christianity
Youth Group program Christianity
GrowKIDS Christianity
Bible School Christianity
Community Small Groups Christianity

Where the charity operates

States
ACT

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2022 31 December 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2022 31 December 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2021 31 January 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 January 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 9 March 2021
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 9 March 2021
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 21 February 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 21 February 2020
Financial Report 2018 7 April 2019 17 May 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 7 April 2019 17 May 2019
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 26 December 2017
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 26 December 2017
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 12 January 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 12 January 2017
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 28 January 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 28 January 2016
Financial Report 2014 31 January 2015 26 December 2014
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 26 December 2014
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 2 April 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 21 February 2020 2019 Download
Governing Document 17 May 2019 Download
Annual Report 17 May 2019 2018 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing religion 1 January 2014
2012 Advancement of religion 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.