Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Menzies Foundation
The Sir Robert Menzies Memorial Foundation Limited
ABN
Address
L 4 80 Market Street
South Melbourne VIC 3205
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
General community in Australia
Date established
1978
Last reported
16 June 2021
Next report due
30 June 2022
Financial Year End
31/12

Summary of activities

The Menzies Foundation aims to raise the profile and importance of "outstanding" leadership.

Charity programs

Program name Classification
Primary and Secondary Education Education
Science Entrepreneurship Biomedical engineering

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2022 30 June 2023 Pending
Financial Report 2022 30 June 2023 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2022 30 June 2023 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2022 30 June 2023 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2021 30 June 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 30 June 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 30 June 2021 16 June 2021
Annual Information Statement 2020 30 June 2021 16 June 2021
Financial Report 2019 31 August 2020 3 June 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 August 2020 3 June 2020
Financial Report 2018 30 June 2019 7 June 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 30 June 2019 7 June 2019
Financial Report 2017 30 June 2018 7 June 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 30 June 2018 7 June 2018
Financial Report 2016 30 June 2017 9 June 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 30 June 2017 9 June 2017
Financial Report 2015 30 June 2016 14 June 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 30 June 2016 14 June 2016
Financial Report 2014 30 June 2015 30 June 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 30 June 2015 30 June 2015
Financial Report 2013 30 June 2014 25 June 2014
Annual Information Statement 2013 30 June 2014 25 June 2014

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 3 June 2020 2019 Download
Annual Report 7 June 2019 2018 Download
Governing Document Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing health 1 January 2014
Advancing education 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.