Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Canberra Qwire
ABN
Address
Gpo Box 3095
Canberra ACT 2601
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
Gay, lesbian, bisexual, transgender or intersex persons
Date established
1993
Last reported
17 December 2018
Next report due
31 December 2019
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

We are a non-auditioned choir, meaning that people of varying skill levels and experience can come and develop their passion for singing and even learn a few new tips and tricks every week in rehearsal, including not only vocal abilities and strength but stagecraft and even some choreography.

Where the charity operates

States
ACT

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 December 2019 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 December 2019 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 17 December 2018
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 17 December 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 30 November 2017
Financial Report 2017 No due date 30 November 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 21 February 2017
Financial Report 2016 No due date 21 February 2017
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 9 October 2015
Financial Report 2015 No due date 9 October 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 24 August 2015
Financial Report 2014 No due date 24 August 2015
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 2 June 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 17 December 2018 2018 Download
Governing Document 30 November 2017 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing culture 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.