Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Woden Valley Alliance Church
ABN
Address
81 Namatjira Dr
Waramanga ACT 2611
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Medium
Who the charity helps
Youth - 15 to under 25
Victims of disaster
Victims of crime (including family violence)
Veterans and/or their families
Unemployed persons
Pre/post release offenders and/or their families
People with disabilities
People with chronic illness (including terminal illness)
People in rural/regional/remote communities
People from a culturally and linguistically diverse background
People at risk of homelessness/ people experiencing homelessness
Overseas communities or charities
Other charities
Migrants, refugees or asylum seekers
Males
General community in Australia
Gay, lesbian, bisexual, transgender or intersex persons
Financially disadvantaged people
Females
Families
Early childhood - aged under 6
Children - aged 6 to under 15
Adults - aged 65 and over
Adults - aged 25 to under 65
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people
Date established
1970
Last reported
21 December 2020
Next report due
31 January 2022
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

Helped to grow people's faith through learning, loving God and serving people

Charity programs

Program name Classification
Worship Service Religion

Where the charity operates

States
ACT

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2022 31 December 2022 Pending
Financial Report 2022 31 December 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2022 31 December 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2021 31 January 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 January 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 21 December 2020
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 21 December 2020
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 15 November 2019
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 15 November 2019
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 23 January 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 23 January 2019
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 15 December 2017
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 15 December 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 28 November 2016
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 8 January 2016
Financial Report 2015 No due date 8 January 2016
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 12 December 2014
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 10 December 2013
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 15 November 2019 2019 Download
Governing Document 10 November 2017 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing religion 1 January 2014
2012 Advancement of religion 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.