Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Corporate Nature
ABN
Address
63 Anderson St
Manunda QLD 4870
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
Other charities
General community in Australia
Environment
Animals
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people
Date established
2017
Last reported
10 December 2020
Next report due
31 January 2022
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

Through our work and activities we collaborate with like minded organisations to achieve the projects and goals in the natural resource management sector. Our workplan outlines the service standards that we deliver across the identified outcomes.

Charity programs

Program name Classification
Environmental Activities Environment
Animal Protection Biodiversity

Where the charity operates

States
QLD

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2022 31 December 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2022 31 December 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2021 31 January 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 January 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 10 December 2020
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 10 December 2020
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 20 December 2019
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 20 December 2019
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 25 March 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 25 March 2019
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2017 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2016 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 17 November 2017 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing the natural environment 3 October 2017

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 October 2017 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.