Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Clayton Utz Foundation
ABN
Address
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people
People with disabilities
General community in Australia
Date established
2003
Last reported
12 March 2019
Next report due
31 January 2020
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

The Foundation distributed $727,806 to eligible charities.

Where the charity operates

States
NSW

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 12 March 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 12 March 2019
Financial Report 2017 28 February 2018 15 December 2017
Annual Information Statement 2017 28 February 2018 15 December 2017
Financial Report 2016 28 February 2017 11 January 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 28 February 2017 11 January 2017
Financial Report 2015 28 February 2016 1 February 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 28 February 2016 1 February 2016
Financial Report 2014 28 February 2015 30 January 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 28 February 2015 30 January 2015
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 31 March 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 18 July 2013 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing social or public welfare 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.