Overview

Charity details

Also known as
The Sweet Pins Foundation
ABN
Address
552 Victoria Street
North Melbourne VIC 3051
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Phone
Charity Size
Information Unavailable
Who the charity helps
Early childhood - aged under 6
Financially disadvantaged people
General community in Australia
Youth - 15 to under 25
Children - aged 6 to under 15
Date established
2020
Next report due
31 December 2021
Financial Year End
30/06

Where the charity operates

States
VIC

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 No due date Not required - newly registered
Annual Information Statement 2020 No due date Not required - newly registered

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 10 February 2020 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing social or public welfare 6 February 2020
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 6 February 2020

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
6 February 2020 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.