Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Paws & Claws Adoptions Incorporated
ABN
Address
34 Tolley Cres
Brooklyn Park SA 5032
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
General community in Australia
Date established
2014
Last reported
31 January 2020
Next report due
31 January 2021
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

Rehomed over 600 cats, and 140 Dogs. All animals were desexed, microchipped and vaccinated prior to being adopted. Ensuring animals are desexed helps stem the flow of unwanted litters into the community.

Where the charity operates

States
SA

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 31 January 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 31 January 2020
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 2 September 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 23 March 2019
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 8 January 2018
Financial Report 2017 No due date 8 January 2018
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 15 November 2016
Financial Report 2016 No due date 15 November 2016
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 31 January 2020 2019 Download
Governing Document 10 March 2016 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Preventing or relieving the suffering of animals 1 July 2015

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
1 July 2015 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.