Overview

Charity details

Also known as
fortyfivedownstairs
ABN
Address
B 45 Flinders Lane
Melbourne VIC 3000
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Medium
Who the charity helps
General community in Australia
Date established
2001
Last reported
3 June 2019
Next report due
30 June 2020
Financial Year End
31/12

Summary of activities

. Provided access to Visual and performing artists to a low cost CBD venue . enabled artists to see a financial return for their activities . helped a number of people including school groups enjoy an independently operated cultural venue and experience in the Melbourne CBD

Where the charity operates

States
VIC

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 30 June 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 30 June 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 30 June 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2019 30 June 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2018 30 June 2019 3 June 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 30 June 2019 3 June 2019
Financial Report 2017 30 June 2018 29 June 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 30 June 2018 29 June 2018
Financial Report 2016 30 June 2017 3 June 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 30 June 2017 3 June 2017
Financial Report 2015 30 June 2016 12 June 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 30 June 2016 12 June 2016
Financial Report 2014 30 June 2015 2 June 2016
Annual Information Statement 2014 30 June 2015 2 June 2016
Annual Information Statement 2013 30 June 2014 9 October 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 3 June 2019 2018 Download
Governing Document 12 June 2016 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Promoting reconciliation, mutual respect and tolerance between groups of individuals that are in Australia 1 January 2014
Promoting or protecting human rights 1 January 2014
Purposes beneficial to the general public that may reasonably be regarded as analogous to, or within the spirit of, any of the other charitable purposes 1 January 2014
Advancing culture 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.