Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Police Veterans Victoria
ABN
Address
311 Spencer St
Docklands VIC 3008
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Information Unavailable
Who the charity helps
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people
Adults - aged 25 to under 65
Adults - aged 65 and over
Families
Females
Financially disadvantaged people
Gay, lesbian, bisexual, transgender or intersex persons
Males
People at risk of homelessness/ people experiencing homelessness
People from a culturally and linguistically diverse background
People in rural/regional/remote communities
Unemployed persons
Youth - 15 to under 25
General community in Australia
Date established
2019
Next report due
31 January 2022
Financial Year End
30/06

Where the charity operates

States
VIC

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2022 31 December 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2022 31 December 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2021 31 January 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 January 2022 Not yet submitted

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 15 April 2021 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing health 17 June 2019
Institution whose principal activity is to promote the prevention or control of diseases in human beings (Health Promotion Charity)(HPC) 17 June 2019
Advancing social or public welfare 17 June 2019

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
17 June 2019 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.