Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Zillmere Community Centre
Zillmere Young Peoples Support Service
Zillmere Family Accommodation Program
ABN
Address
54 Handford Rd
Zillmere QLD 4034
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Phone
Charity Size
Medium
Who the charity helps
Youth - 15 to under 25
Unemployed persons
Pre/post release offenders and/or their families
People from a culturally and linguistically diverse background
People at risk of homelessness/ people experiencing homelessness
Migrants, refugees or asylum seekers
Males
Gay, lesbian, bisexual, transgender or intersex persons
Financially disadvantaged people
Females
Families
Adults - aged 65 and over
Adults - aged 25 to under 65
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people
Date established
1985
Last reported
22 December 2020
Next report due
31 January 2022
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

Zillmere Community Centre provided contactless delivery of food parcels & other services during Covid-19 lockdown. Zillmere Family Accommodation Program continued to provide support services by phone during Covid-19 lockdown Zillmere Young Peoples Support Service also prvided support by phone during lockdown.

Charity programs

Program name Classification
Zillmere Communiyt Centre Community facilities
Zillmere Family Accommodation Program Social housing
Zillmere Young Peoples Support Service Youth development

Where the charity operates

States
QLD

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2022 31 December 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2022 31 December 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2021 31 January 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 January 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 22 December 2020
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 22 December 2020
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 9 March 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 1 December 2020
Financial Report 2018 7 April 2019 21 April 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 7 April 2019 21 April 2019
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 21 April 2019
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 21 April 2019
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 27 February 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 27 February 2017
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 12 August 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 12 August 2016
Financial Report 2014 31 January 2015 19 January 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 19 January 2015
Financial Report 2013 31 March 2014 23 January 2014
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 23 January 2014

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 23 December 2020 2020 Download
Annual Report 1 December 2020 2019 Download
Annual Report 21 April 2019 2017 Download
Governing Document 21 April 2019 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Promoting reconciliation, mutual respect and tolerance between groups of individuals that are in Australia 1 January 2014
Purposes beneficial to the general public that may reasonably be regarded as analogous to, or within the spirit of, any of the other charitable purposes 1 January 2014
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 January 2014
Advancing social or public welfare 1 January 2014
Advancing culture 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Public benevolent institution 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.