Overview

Charity details

Also known as
WATCAC
ABN
Address
Po Box 334
Victoria Park WA 6979
Australia
Email
Address For Service email
Website
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
Youth - 15 to under 25
People with disabilities
Males
Females
Adults - aged 65 and over
Adults - aged 25 to under 65
Date established
1993
Last reported
30 April 2021
Next report due
30 April 2022
Financial Year End
31/10

Summary of activities

We provide tandem cycling opportunities and support to people who are blind or vision-impaired for social, recreation and health benefits.

Charity programs

Program name Classification
Ride program Disability sports

Where the charity operates

States
WA

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2022 30 April 2023 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2022 30 April 2023 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2021 30 April 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 30 April 2022 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 30 April 2021 30 April 2021
Financial Report 2020 No due date Not required - small
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 August 2020 1 May 2020
Financial Report 2019 No due date Not required - small
Financial Report 2018 30 April 2019 27 August 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 30 April 2019 27 August 2019
Annual Information Statement 2017 30 April 2018 16 May 2018
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2016 30 April 2017 21 August 2017
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 30 April 2016 21 May 2016
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 30 April 2015 3 August 2015
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 30 April 2014 16 December 2013
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 17 November 2018 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Public benevolent institution 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.