Overview

Charity details

Also known as
VICWIND
Victorian Wind Alliance LTD
ABN
Address
38 Forster St
Bungendore NSW 2621
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Medium
Who the charity helps
People in rural/regional/remote communities
General community in Australia
Environment
Date established
2012
Last reported
18 January 2021
Next report due
31 January 2022
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

Through education, research and advocacy, we promoted the use of wind energy to support regional communities and tackle climate change.

Charity programs

Program name Classification
Catalog and promote regional benefits of wind energy Rural development
Education around wind energy Social media

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2022 31 December 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2022 31 December 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2021 31 January 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 January 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 18 January 2021
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 18 January 2021
Financial Report 2019 31 August 2020 10 June 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 August 2020 10 June 2020
Financial Report 2018 7 April 2019 30 April 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 11 January 2019
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 5 February 2018
Financial Report 2017 No due date 5 February 2018
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 28 June 2017
Financial Report 2016 No due date 28 June 2017
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 18 January 2021 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing the natural environment 1 January 2014
Advancing public debate (promoting or opposing a change to any matter established by law, policy or practice in the Commonwealth, a state, territory or another country) 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 1 July 2013 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
1 July 2013 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.