Overview

Charity details

Also known as
CCCSC
ABN
Address
41 Essex St
Epping NSW 2121
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
Adults - aged 65 and over
Children - aged 6 to under 15
Early childhood - aged under 6
Families
Financially disadvantaged people
Migrants, refugees or asylum seekers
Overseas communities or charities
People from a culturally and linguistically diverse background
Unemployed persons
Youth - 15 to under 25
General community in Australia
Date established
2008
Last reported
19 August 2019
Next report due
31 August 2020
Financial Year End
31/12

Summary of activities

We serve migrants to settle and integrate into Australian society. We provide supportive networks to families, children and youth. We run events and classes he help seniors to live healthier and happier life.

Where the charity operates

States
NSW
Countries
Cambodia
Taiwan, Province Of China

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 30 June 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 30 June 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 August 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 August 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2018 30 June 2019 19 August 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 30 June 2019 19 August 2019
Financial Report 2017 7 July 2018 19 August 2019
Annual Information Statement 2017 7 July 2018 19 August 2019
Annual Information Statement 2016 30 June 2017 23 May 2018
Financial Report 2016 No due date 23 May 2018
Annual Information Statement 2015 30 June 2016 1 March 2017
Financial Report 2015 No due date 1 March 2017
Annual Information Statement 2014 30 June 2015 20 June 2016
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 30 June 2014 30 June 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 20 June 2016 2014 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Promoting reconciliation, mutual respect and tolerance between groups of individuals that are in Australia 1 January 2014
Advancing the security or safety of Australia or the Australian public 1 January 2014
Purposes beneficial to the general public that may reasonably be regarded as analogous to, or within the spirit of, any of the other charitable purposes 1 January 2014
Advancing public debate (promoting or opposing a change to any matter established by law, policy or practice in the Commonwealth, a state, territory or another country) 1 January 2014
Advancing health 1 January 2014
Advancing social or public welfare 1 January 2014
Advancing culture 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.