Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Kalyna Care
ABN
Address
344 Taylors Road
Delahey VIC 3037
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
Adults - aged 65 and over
Date established
1993
Last reported
23 October 2017
Next report due
31 March 2019
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

From the small amount of funds received, these went towards improving the lives of the residents that we support

Where the charity operates

States
VIC

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 23 October 2017
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 23 October 2017
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 1 September 2016
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 1 September 2016
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 23 October 2015
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 23 October 2015
Financial Report 2014 31 January 2015 22 December 2014
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 22 December 2014
Financial Report 2013 31 March 2014 20 March 2014
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 20 March 2014

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 13 December 2017 Download
Annual Report 23 October 2017 2017 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 January 2014
Purposes beneficial to the general public that may reasonably be regarded as analogous to, or within the spirit of, any of the other charitable purposes 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Public benevolent institution 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.