Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Nexus Primary Health
ABN
Address
Po Box 84
Broadford VIC 3658
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
Gay, lesbian, bisexual, transgender or intersex persons
General community in Australia
Date established
1987
Last reported
22 January 2020
Next report due
31 December 2020
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

We provide the highest quality integrated person centered health services, support and advocacy based on the best available evidence. We work collaboratively with all stakeholders to effectively plan for and deliver the continuum of prevention to intervention activities that will maximise health outcomes for our communities.

Where the charity operates

States
VIC

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 22 January 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 22 January 2020
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 24 December 2018
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 24 December 2018
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 27 December 2017
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 27 December 2017
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 8 November 2016
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 8 November 2016
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 28 October 2015
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 28 October 2015
Financial Report 2014 31 January 2015 7 April 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 7 April 2015
Financial Report 2013 31 March 2014 31 March 2014
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 31 March 2014

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 22 January 2020 2019 Download
Annual Report 24 December 2018 2018 Download
Annual Report 27 December 2017 2017 Download
Governing Document 19 January 2017 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Institution whose principal activity is to promote the prevention or control of diseases in human beings (Health Promotion Charity)(HPC) 1 January 2014
2012 Institution whose principal activity is to promote the prevention or control of diseases in human beings (HPC) 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.