Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Royal New South Wales Lancers Memorial Museum
ABN
Address
2 Smith St
Parramatta NSW 2150
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
Youth - 15 to under 25
Veterans and/or their families
People from a culturally and linguistically diverse background
Males
General community in Australia
Females
Families
Children - aged 6 to under 15
Adults - aged 65 and over
Adults - aged 25 to under 65
Date established
1962
Last reported
25 March 2021
Next report due
31 July 2021
Financial Year End
31/01

Summary of activities

We maintained the museum's artefacts and conducted tours of Lancer Barracks and Museum to the general public and schools. We during that time have established and maintained COVID safe measures.

Charity programs

Program name Classification
Live vehicle displays Education support
Published Details of Lancer Barracks 200th Anniversary Historical activities

Where the charity operates

States
NSW

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 31 July 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 July 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 July 2021 25 March 2021
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 July 2021 25 March 2021
Financial Report 2019 31 August 2020 29 March 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 August 2020 29 March 2020
Financial Report 2018 31 July 2019 31 March 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 July 2019 31 March 2019
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 July 2018 23 March 2018
Financial Report 2017 No due date 23 March 2018
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 July 2017 29 April 2017
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 July 2016 7 April 2016
Financial Report 2015 No due date 7 April 2016
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 July 2015 9 April 2015
Financial Report 2014 No due date 9 April 2015
Financial Report 2013 31 July 2014 10 April 2014
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 July 2014 10 April 2014

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 29 March 2020 2019 Download
Annual Report 31 March 2019 2018 Download
Governing Document 17 January 2014 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing education 1 January 2014
2012 Advancement of education 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.