Overview

Charity details

Also known as
LBW Trust
ABN
Address
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Charity Size
Medium
Who the charity helps
Financially disadvantaged people
Overseas communities or charities
Youth - 15 to under 25
Date established
2006
Last reported
29 January 2020
Next report due
31 January 2021
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

We undertake a range of fundraising activities in Australia to fund tertiary education for under-privileged students in the developing world.

Where the charity operates

States
NSW

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 29 January 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 29 January 2020
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 18 February 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 18 February 2019
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 19 December 2017
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 19 December 2017
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 30 January 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 30 January 2017
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 21 January 2016
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 19 December 2014
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 16 June 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 1 September 2020 2019 Download
Annual Report 18 February 2019 2018 Download
Governing Document 3 December 2015 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing education 1 January 2014
Advancing social or public welfare 1 January 2014
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 January 2014
2012 Advancement of education 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.