Overview

Charity details

Also known as
4Lyfe Rescue
ABN
Address
3 Statton St
Gowrie ACT 2904
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Phone
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
Animals
Date established
2016
Last reported
31 December 2020
Next report due
31 December 2021
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

* We provided fostering and rehoming assistance to surrendered pets in the Canberra region and to pets from regional NSW pounds. * We rehomed 35 of the 48 pets who came into care by the end of the financial year. * We continued to provide information about responsible pet ownership (such as training, socialisation, fresh food feeding, behavioural management) to all our adopting families and via our social media pages

Charity programs

Program name Classification
Fostering & Rehoming Animal adoptions

Where the charity operates

States
NSW
ACT

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2022 31 December 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2022 31 December 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 31 December 2020
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 31 December 2020
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 5 January 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 5 January 2020
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 5 November 2018
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 5 November 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 26 October 2017
Financial Report 2017 No due date 26 October 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 27 January 2017
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 31 March 2021 2019 Download
Annual Report 5 November 2018 2018 Download
Annual Report 26 October 2017 2017 Download
Governing Document 3 August 2016 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Preventing or relieving the suffering of animals 4 May 2016

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
4 May 2016 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.