Overview

Charity details

Also known as
8CCC Community Radio
8CCC Radio
8CCC
ABN
Address
10 Lindsay Ave
East Side NT 0870
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Phone
Charity Size
Information Unavailable
Who the charity helps
Adults - aged 25 to under 65
General community in Australia
People from a culturally and linguistically diverse background
Youth - 15 to under 25
People in rural/regional/remote communities
Date established
1981
Next report due
31 December 2022
Financial Year End
30/06

Where the charity operates

States
NT

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2023 31 December 2023 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2023 31 December 2023 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2022 31 December 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2022 31 December 2022 Not yet submitted

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 15 September 2021 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing culture 25 February 2021
Advancing education 25 February 2021

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
25 February 2021 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.