Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Disability Recreation & Sports SA
ABN
Address
314 South Rd
Marleston SA 5033
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
People with disabilities
Date established
1982
Last reported
25 January 2018
Next report due
31 March 2019
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

Local and interstate sports events, children's activities, social gatherings and variety of social activities.

Where the charity operates

States
SA

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 25 January 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 25 January 2018
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 5 December 2016
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 5 December 2016
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 14 December 2015
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 14 December 2015
Financial Report 2014 31 January 2015 11 December 2014
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 11 December 2014
Financial Report 2013 31 March 2014 17 December 2013
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 17 December 2013

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 11 December 2014 2014 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Public benevolent institution 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.