Overview

Charity details

Also known as
SOUTHERN HIGHLANDS COMMUNITY HOSPICE
ABN
Address
77 Main St
Mittagong NSW 2575
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Medium
Who the charity helps
People with chronic illness (including terminal illness)
Date established
2010
Last reported
29 January 2020
Next report due
31 January 2021
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

We raised funds through retail and other activities in order to establish and deliver hospice and other palliative care services to the Southern Highlands community.

Where the charity operates

States
NSW

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 28 May 2020 29 January 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 28 May 2020 29 January 2020
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 15 February 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 15 February 2019
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 29 January 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 29 January 2018
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 23 November 2016
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 23 November 2016
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 21 January 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 21 January 2016
Financial Report 2014 31 January 2015 19 December 2014
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 19 December 2014
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 12 November 2013
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 10 October 2019 Download
Annual Report 15 February 2019 2018 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 January 2014
Advancing health 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Public benevolent institution 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.