Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Migraine & Headache Australia
ABN
Address
Se 21 37-43 Alexander St
Crows Nest NSW 2065
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
General community in Australia
Date established
1969
Last reported
21 January 2020
Next report due
31 January 2021
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

Provided updated information to the community about brain and spine disorders and funded a large number of leading research projects.

Where the charity operates

States
VIC
TAS
NSW
QLD
WA
SA
ACT

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 21 January 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 21 January 2020
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 22 March 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 22 March 2019
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 7 February 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 7 February 2018
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 25 January 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 25 January 2017
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 27 January 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 27 January 2016
Financial Report 2014 31 January 2015 2 December 2014
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 2 December 2014
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 24 March 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 22 March 2019 2018 Download
Governing Document 26 June 2013 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 January 2014
2012 Public benevolent institution 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.