Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Brindabella Christian College
ABN
Address
Brindabella Christian College
Lyneham ACT 2602
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
Children - aged 6 to under 15
Early childhood - aged under 6
Families
Date established
2002
Last reported
22 May 2019
Next report due
31 August 2020
Financial Year End
31/12

Summary of activities

We provide education for primary and secondary children and we have two Early learning centers at our two Campuses that accept children as young as 6 months. We provide vacation, before and after school care for families so their children can be safely cared for when parents need to work.

Where the charity operates

States
ACT

Department of Education and Training (DET)

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 30 June 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 30 June 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 30 June 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 30 June 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 August 2020 Overdue
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 August 2020 Overdue
Annual Information Statement 2018 30 June 2019 22 May 2019
Financial Report 2018 No due date 22 May 2019
Annual Information Statement 2017 30 June 2018 18 May 2018
Financial Report 2017 No due date 18 May 2018
Annual Information Statement 2016 30 June 2017 30 June 2017
Financial Report 2016 No due date 30 June 2017
Annual Information Statement 2015 30 June 2016 23 June 2016
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 30 June 2015 3 July 2015
Financial Report 2014 No due date 3 July 2015
Annual Information Statement 2013 30 June 2014 27 June 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 19 February 2018 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing religion 8 March 2018
Advancing education 1 January 2014
2012 Advancement of education 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.