Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Ngalaya Aboriginal Corporation
Ngalaya
ABN
Address
5/175 Liverpool St
Sydney NSW 2000
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Charity Size
Information Unavailable
Who the charity helps
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people
Date established
1998
Next report due
31 January 2021
Financial Year End
30/06

Where the charity operates

States
NSW

Office of the Registrar of Indigenous Corporations (ORIC)

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 No due date Not required - ORIC
Annual Information Statement 2021 No due date Not required - ORIC
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2019 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2019 No due date Not required - ORIC

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 4 August 2020
Advancing social or public welfare 11 December 2018
Promoting reconciliation, mutual respect and tolerance between groups of individuals that are in Australia 11 December 2018
Advancing public debate (promoting or opposing a change to any matter established by law, policy or practice in the Commonwealth, a state, territory or another country) 11 December 2018

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
11 December 2018 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.