Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Traditional Foods Network
ABN
Address
45 Brightmore St
Cremorne NSW 2090
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people
Date established
2006
Last reported
20 January 2021
Next report due
31 January 2022
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

We support the aboriginal health charity Hope4health We promote the role of good nutrition in health.

Charity programs

Program name Classification
Hope4health Nutrition

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2022 31 December 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2022 31 December 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2021 31 January 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 January 2022 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 20 January 2021
Financial Report 2020 No due date Not required - small
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 24 February 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 24 February 2020
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 15 February 2019
Financial Report 2018 No due date Not required - small
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 7 March 2018
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 14 March 2017
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 14 March 2017
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 15 December 2014
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 4 September 2013
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 14 March 2017 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Institution whose principal activity is to promote the prevention or control of diseases in human beings (Health Promotion Charity)(HPC) 1 January 2014
2012 Institution whose principal activity is to promote the prevention or control of diseases in human beings (HPC) 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.