Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Perth Legacy
Legacy WA
ABN
Address
1130 Hay St
West Perth WA 6005
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Medium
Who the charity helps
Adults - aged 65 and over
Children - aged 6 to under 15
Families
Financially disadvantaged people
People from a culturally and linguistically diverse background
People in rural/regional/remote communities
People with disabilities
Veterans and/or their families
Youth - 15 to under 25
Date established
1927
Last reported
2 April 2020
Next report due
31 January 2021
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

We provide referral and community based welfare support, disability and youth services, programs to widows, partners and children of deceased or seriously ill or injured Veterans of the Australian Defence Force

Where the charity operates

States
WA

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 2 April 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 2 April 2020
Financial Report 2018 7 April 2019 17 September 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 7 April 2019 17 September 2019
Financial Report 2017 31 March 2018 30 March 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 March 2018 30 March 2018
Financial Report 2016 31 March 2017 31 March 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 March 2017 31 March 2017
Financial Report 2015 31 March 2016 29 March 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 March 2016 29 March 2016
Financial Report 2014 31 March 2015 30 January 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 March 2015 30 January 2015
Financial Report 2013 31 March 2014 20 February 2014
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 20 February 2014

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 2 April 2020 2019 Download
Annual Report 17 September 2019 2018 Download
Governing Document 3 October 2018 Download
Annual Report 30 March 2018 2017 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Public benevolent institution 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.