Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Lions Medical Research Personality Quest
Lions Medical Research Foundation
ABN
Address
Se 5 220 Boundary St
Spring Hill QLD 4000
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
Females
Males
General community in Australia
Date established
1975
Last reported
4 February 2020
Next report due
31 January 2021
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

Fundraising through Art Unions, Lions Club donations, donations from general appeals and the public.

Where the charity operates

States
NSW
QLD

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2022 31 December 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2022 31 December 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 Overdue
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 Overdue
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 4 February 2020
Financial Report 2019 No due date Not required - small
Financial Report 2018 7 April 2019 18 April 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 7 April 2019 18 April 2019
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 21 February 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 21 February 2018
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 16 November 2016
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 16 November 2016
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 29 January 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 29 January 2016
Financial Report 2014 31 January 2015 31 December 2014
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 31 December 2014
Financial Report 2013 31 March 2014 21 March 2014
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 21 March 2014

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 4 February 2020 2019 Download
Annual Report 18 April 2019 2018 Download
Governing Document 10 December 2013 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing health 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.