Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Misty Mountain Health Retreat
ABN
Address
1800 Nulla Nulla Creek Rd
Bellbrook NSW 2440
Australia
Email
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Medium
Who the charity helps
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people
Adults - aged 25 to under 65
Adults - aged 65 and over
People with chronic illness (including terminal illness)
General community in Australia
Date established
2001
Last reported
31 March 2019
Next report due
31 August 2020
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

We operate a live in Health Centre, which includes diet, exercise, and health instruction in the form of daily lectures. People are shown how to live a healthier life. Most receive great outcomes with increased vitality and wellness.

Where the charity operates

States
VIC
NSW
QLD

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 August 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 August 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 31 March 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 31 March 2019
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 25 February 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 25 February 2018
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 10 November 2016
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 10 November 2016
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 19 January 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 19 January 2016
Financial Report 2014 31 January 2015 4 May 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 4 May 2015
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 27 June 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 29 June 2017 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Institution whose principal activity is to promote the prevention or control of diseases in human beings (Health Promotion Charity)(HPC) 1 July 2017
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.