Overview

Charity details

Also known as
NAF
ABN
Address
3-5 Saje Ct
Cowra NSW 2794
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
General community in Australia
Date established
2008
Last reported
31 January 2020
Next report due
31 December 2020
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

- provided phone consultations to people who are interested supporting the organisation's goals - provided volunteers for procedures

Where the charity operates

States
VIC
TAS
NSW
QLD
WA
SA
ACT
NT

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 31 January 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 31 January 2020
Financial Report 2018 7 April 2019 30 January 2020
Annual Information Statement 2018 7 April 2019 30 January 2020
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2017 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2016 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 27 April 2018 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing health 1 January 2018
Institution whose principal activity is to promote the prevention or control of diseases in human beings (Health Promotion Charity)(HPC) 1 January 2018

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
1 January 2018 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.