Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Q Shelter
ABN
Address
515 Wickham Tce
Spring Hill QLD 4000
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Phone
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
Other charities
Date established
1993
Last reported
11 February 2020
Next report due
31 January 2021
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

Q Shelter provided learning and development activities accessed by stakeholders and members who are organisations providing housing and homelessness services. Q Shelter assisted in designing and commencing inception on a service integration initiative designed to improve collaboration between agencies and improved integrated case management.

Where the charity operates

States
QLD

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 11 February 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 11 February 2020
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 27 February 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 27 February 2019
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 10 January 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 10 January 2018
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 5 January 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 5 January 2017
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 6 January 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 6 January 2016
Financial Report 2014 31 January 2015 15 December 2014
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 15 December 2014
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 28 March 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 19 November 2020 Download
Annual Report 11 February 2020 2019 Download
Annual Report 27 February 2019 2018 Download
Annual Report 10 January 2018 2017 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 July 2016
Advancing social or public welfare 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.