Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Previously known as HEALTH INFORMATICS SOCIETY OF AUSTRALIA LIMITED
HISA
ABN
Address
Level 1, Suite 1.02a 85 Buckhurst Street
South Melbourne VIC 3205
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
General community in Australia
Date established
2001
Last reported
20 November 2019
Next report due
31 October 2020
Financial Year End
30/04

Summary of activities

To provide a national focus for health informatics Adovate on behalf of its members Provide opportunities for learning and professional development in health informatics

Where the charity operates

States
VIC

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 31 October 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 October 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 October 2020 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 October 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2018 31 October 2019 20 November 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 October 2019 20 November 2019
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2017 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2016 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 29 January 2020 2018 Download
Annual Report 29 January 2020 2019 Download
Governing Document 13 January 2020 Download
Annual Report 19 September 2018 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing education 1 April 2018

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
1 April 2018 Registered
1 April 2018 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.