Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Peel Filippino and Multicultural Association Inc
ABN
Address
63 Ormsby Tce
Mandurah WA 6210
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
People from a culturally and linguistically diverse background
Migrants, refugees or asylum seekers
Adults - aged 25 to under 65
Date established
1991
Last reported
30 January 2021
Next report due
31 January 2022
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

We provided support, guidance, advocacy, English classes, training in IT, first aid, healthy eating, mental health, domestic violence protection, finance, legal services & civic responsibility. We also helped with job applications, visas, emergency assistance, community connection and social events.

Charity programs

Program name Classification
Upskilling the local workforce Community development
Health, Wellbeing & Community Connections Community development

Where the charity operates

States
WA

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2022 31 December 2022 Pending
Financial Report 2022 31 December 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2022 31 December 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2021 31 January 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 January 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 30 January 2021
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 30 January 2021
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 10 January 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 10 January 2020

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 10 January 2020 2019 Download
Governing Document 5 November 2018 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Promoting reconciliation, mutual respect and tolerance between groups of individuals that are in Australia 3 December 2017

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2017 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.