Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Fulcrum Aid
ABN
Address
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Phone
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
Youth - 15 to under 25
Victims of crime (including family violence)
People in rural/regional/remote communities
Overseas communities or charities
Females
Children - aged 6 to under 15
Adults - aged 25 to under 65
Date established
2015
Last reported
27 January 2021
Next report due
31 January 2022
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

We work with local communities anywhere in the world to address the causes and consequences of extreme inequality.

Charity programs

Program name Classification
Angatunyo Lioness Girls International development
Soil Child - Papua New Guinea International development

Where the charity operates

Countries
Papua New Guinea
Uganda

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2022 31 December 2022 Pending
Financial Report 2022 31 December 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2022 31 December 2022 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2022 31 December 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2021 31 January 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 January 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 27 January 2021
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 27 January 2021
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 31 January 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 31 January 2020

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 31 January 2020 2019 Download
Governing Document 22 January 2020 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing education 18 December 2018
Advancing health 18 December 2018
Advancing social or public welfare 18 December 2018
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 18 December 2018

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
18 December 2018 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.